County Coordinators

For more information, including blue bird questions, contact your County Coordinator.

Nebraska

County Coordinator Address Phone Email
Adams Ron Seymore PO Box 30, Hastings, NE 402-461-7209
Boone Miriam Taylor 3349 120th Street, Tilden, NE 402-386-5650
Buffalo Valerie Vierk 33880 Ravenna Rd, Ravenna, NE 308-452-4303
Burt Leslie Honeycutt 2810 Belvedere Ave, Fremont, NE 402-727-0073
Butler Doug Dey 2316 Road 24, Gresham, NE 402-735-7355 blue.onion@live.com
Cass Judy Carstens 11410 12th Ave, Plattsmouth, NE 402-298-8816
Cedar  (need a coordinator) 402-985-2486
Cherry Jennifer Suhr 90376 Hatchery Rd, Valentine, NE 402-376-2070 jenny.suhr@ne.usda.gov
Cheyenne Roger & Marjorie Jorgensen 1852 Clinton Ct, Sidney, NE 308-254-2959
Cheyenne Audrey Sterkel 2218 US Hwy 385, Sidney, NE 308-254-3428 a_sterkel@yahoo.com
Clay Jim Baird 31320 Hwy 14, Clay Center, NE 402-762-3304
Cuming Duane Wiechman 568 18 St, West Point, NE 402-372-5600
Custer Jackie Young RR 1 Box 10, Callaway, NE 308-836-2659
Dawes Nancy Sharps PO Box 1232, Chadron, NE 308-432-8435 nsharps99@gmail.com
Deuel Audrey Sterkel 2218 HWY 385, Sidney, NE 308-254-3428 a_sterkel@yahoo.com
Dixon  (need a coordinator) 402-985-2486
Dodge Leslie Honeycutt 2810 Belvedere Ave, Fremont, NE 402-727-0073
Douglas Bill & Sandy Seibert 2115 S. 114th Street, Omaha, NE 402-334-8691 wseibert2@cox.net
Frontier Don Brockmeier PO Box 43, Eustis, NE 308-486-3171 dbrock60@gmail.com
Gage David Barnhill 49548 S 120 Rd, Wymore, NE 402-674-3295 kbarnhill@windstream.net
Hall Connie McCartney 1616 S Lincoln, Grand Island, NE 308-850-3084
Hamilton Betty Noffke 2206 E 16 St, Hampton, NE 402-725-3328
Howard Blake Hatfield 208 S Mill, Danneborg, NE 308-383-1875
Jefferson Teri Deger 70920 574th Ave, Fairbury, NE 402-729-3704 msdeger@windstream.net
Johnson Dan Blessing 688 Circle Dr, Tecumseh, NE 402-335-7217 ddb_55@yahoo.com
Knox Toni Merchen 89258 548 Ave, Crofton, NE 402-388-4235
Lancaster Leland Osten 6151 Yankee Hill Rd, Lincoln, NE 403-423-8678 lo54101@windstream.net
Logan Bob Peterson 95 County Rd 180, Stapleton, NE 308-636-2472
McPherson Bob Peterson 95 County Rd 180, Stapleton, NE 308-636-2472
Nemaha Cecilia Anholtz 62884, Elk Creek, NE 402-877-4445
Nemaha Merlin Wright 73237 646 A Ave, Peru, NE 402-825-5014 mcwrigh@gmail.com
Otoe Gordon Hopp PO Box 42, Unadilla, NE 402-828-4665 c1timm@hotmail.com
Otoe Mary Teten 1756 S 52nd Rd, Talmage, NE 402-264-4205
Pawnee Dan Blessing 688 Circle Dr, Tecumseh, NE 402-335-7217 ddb_55@yahoo.com
Platte Gerald Sanders 42546 250 Ave, Humphrey, NE 402-923-1630
Red Willow Greg Dankleff RR 1 Box 159, McCook, NE 308-340-0555
Richardson Jan McMullen PO Box 82, Stella, NE 402-883-2690 janmc@sentco.net
Sarpy Julie Milota 15616 So 75th St, Papillion, NE 402-339-8336 emjbaud@goldenwest.net
Sarpy Pat Postma 1523 Grandview Ave #3, Papillion, NE 402-597-3794 patpo50@centurylink.net
Scottsbluff Al & Lois Herbel 2305 Silver Spur Ct, Gering, NE 308-436-2328
Seward Denny Cradick 1200 E Street, Utica, NE 402-641-5146 dcradick@gmail.com
Sherman Valerie Vierk 33880 Ravenna Rd, Ravenna, NE 308-452-4303
Thayer Naomi Grupe 608 Alice St, Deshler, NE 402-365-7738 grupe@gpcom.net
Thomas Bob Peterson 95 County Rd 180, Stapleton, NE 308-636-2472
Webster Hannah & Ashley Greenhalgh 1910 Rd M, Guide Rock, NE ashley@icecattle.com
York Don Mason 802 W 8 St, York, NE 402-362-3848

Illinois

Carroll Tom Young 24-119 Wagon Wheel Dr, Lake Carroll, IL 815-493-2763 youngtjl@aol.com

Iowa

Cass Donna Reimers 201 Manna Vista Ln, Griswold, IA 712-779-2348 dlareim@netins.net
Fremont Derry & Phyllis Wolford 705 9 Ave, Shenandoah, IA 712-246-3318 derrywolford@hotmail.com

Kansas

Marshall Bill Hellmer 208 S East St, Oketo, KS 785-744-3245 hellmerbb@bluevalley.net
Nemaha Stephen Hartter 1507 Timberlane Ct, Sabetha, KS 785-284-3831 stephenhartter@sbcglobal.net
Washington Bill Hellmer 208 S East St, Oketo, KS 785-744-3245 hellmerbb@bluevalley.net